Flat Files/Forex Quotes

Forex Quotes

449.6 GB

6 columns

From Sep 25, 2009

Global foreign exchange rate quotes for over 1,750+ currency pairs.

Tickers

1,750+

Rows

2 Billion+

Coverage Start

Sep 25, 2009

Region

Global

Available

End of day

Resolution

Nanosecond

Sample Data

CSV sample file
Tickerask_exchangeask_pricebid_exchangebid_priceparticipant_timestamp
X:EUR-USD481.08066481.080631679961600000000000
X:EUR-USD481.08066481.080591679961600000000000
X:EUR-USD481.08066481.080631679961600000000000
X:EUR-USD481.08069481.080661679961600000000000
X:EUR-USD481.08067481.080641679961600000000000
X:EUR-USD481.08069481.080661679961600000000000
X:EUR-USD481.0807481.080631679961601000000000
X:EUR-USD481.08069481.080661679961601000000000
X:EUR-USD481.0807481.080671679961602000000000
X:EUR-USD481.08071481.080641679961603000000000

Documentation

ticker - string

The exchange symbol that this item is traded under.


ask_exchange - integer

The ask exchange ID.


ask_price - number

The ask price.


bid_exchange - integer

The bid exchange ID.


bid_price - number

The bid price.


participant_timestamp - integer

The nanosecond accuracy Participant/Exchange Unix Timestamp. This is the timestamp of when the trade was actually generated at the exchange.